Senators by State

 Below are all the Senators listed by State which makes contact with them easy. In addition, if you click on the State, not only do the Senators appear, but also a list of the Representatives of that state.

Hit Counter

Alaska
BEGICH, MARK  [D-AK]   Class 2
MURKOWSKI, LISA   [R-AK]   Class 3

Alabama
SESSIONS, JEFF    [R-AL]   Class  2   Member of Senate Judiciary Committee
SHELBY, RICHARD C.   [R-AL]   Class 3

Arkansas
PRIOR, MARK L.  [D-AR]   Class 2
BOOZMAN, JOHN  [R-AR]   Class 3

Arizona
FLAKE, JEFF   [R-AZ]   Class 1
McCAIN, JOHN   [R-AZ]   Class 3

California
FEINSTEIN, DIANNE   [D-CA]   Class 1   Member of Senate Judiciary Committee
BOXER, BARBARA   [D-CA]   Class 3

Colorado
UDALL,MARK   [D-CO]   Class  2
BENNET, MICHEAL F.   [D-CO]   Class 3

Connecticut
 MURPHY, CHRISTOPHER    [D-CT]   Class 1
BLUMENTHALL, RICHARD   [D-CT]   Class 3   Member of Senate Judiciary Committee

Deleware
CARPER, THOMAS   [D-DE]   Class 1
COONS, CHRISTOPHER A.    [D-DE]   Class 2   Member of Senate Judiciary Committee

Florida
NELSON, BILL   [D-FL]   Class 1
RUBIO, MARCO    [R-FL]   Class 3

Georgia
CHAMBLISS, SAXBY   [R-GA]   Class  2
ISAKSON, JOHNNY   [R-GA]   Class  3

Hawaii
HIRONO, MAZIE K.   [D-HI]   Class 1   Member of Senate Judiciary Committee
SCHATZ, BRIAN   [D-HI]   Class 3

Iowa
 HARKIN, TOM   [D-IA]   Class 2
GRASSLEY, CHUCK   [R-IA]   Class  3    Ranking Member of Senate Judiciary Committee

Idaho
RISCH, JAMES E.   [R-ID]   Class  2
CRAPO, MIKE   [R-ID]   Class 3

Illinois
DURBIN, RICHARD A.   [D-IL]   Class  2   Member of Senate Judiciary Committee
 KIRK, MARK   [R-IL]   Class 3

Indiana
DONNELLY, JOE   [D-IN]   Class 1
COATS, DANEIL   [R-IN]   Class  3

Kansas
ROBERTS, PAT   [R-KS]   Class  2
MORAN, JERRY   [R-KS]   Class   3

Kentucky
McCONNELL, MITCH    [R-KY]   Class 2
PAUL, RAND    [R-KY]   Class 3

Louisiana
LANDRIEU, MARY L.    [D-LA]   Class    2
VITTER, DAVID   [R-LA]   Class 3

Massachusetts
WARREN, ELIZABETH   [D-MA]   Class 1
MARKEY, EDWARD   [D-MA]   Class  2

Maryland
CARDIN, BENJAMIN L.   [D-MD]   Class 1
MIKULSKI, BARBARA A.    [D-MD]   Class 3

Maine
KING, ANGUS S.   [I-ME]   Class 1
COLLINS, SUSAN M.   [D-ME]   Class 1

Michigan
STABENOW, DEBBIE    [D-MI]   Class 1
 LEVIN, CARL   [D-MI]   Class 2

Minnesota
KLOBUCHAR, AMY   [D-MN]   Class 1   Member of Senate Judiciary Committee
FRANKEN, AL   [D-MN]   Class 2   Member of Senate Judiciary Committee

Missouri
McCASKILL, CLAIRE   [D-MO]   Class 1
BLUNT, ROY   [R-MO]   Class 3

Mississippi
WICKER, ROGER F.   [R-MS]   Class 1
COCHRAN, THAD   [R-MS]   Class 2

Montana
TESTER, JON   [D-MT]   Class 1
BACUS, MAX   [D-MT]   Class 2

North Carolina
HAGEN, KAY R.   [D-NC]   Class 2
BURR, RICHARD   [R-NC]   Class 3

North Dakota
HEITKAMP, HEIDI   [D-ND]   Class 1
HOVEN, JOHN    [R-ND]   Class 3

Nebraska
FISCHER, DEB   [R-NE]   Class 1
JOHANNS, MIKE   [R-NE]   Class 2

New Hampshire
SHAHEEN, JEANNE   [D-NH]   Class 2
AYOTTE, KELLY   [R-NH]   Class 3

New Jersey
MENENDEZ, ROBERT   [D-NJ]   Class 1
CHIESA, JEFFREY   [R-NJ]   Class 2

New Mexico
HEINRICH, MARTIN   [D-NM]   Class 1
UDALL, TOM   [D-NM]   Class 2

Nevada
HELLER, DEAN   [R-NV]   Class 1
 REID, HARRY   [D-NV]   Class 3

New York
GILLIBRAND, KIRSTEN E.   [D-NY]   Class 1
SCHUMER, CHARLES E.   [D-NY]   Class 3

Ohio
BROWN, SHERROD   [D-OH]   Class 1
 PORTMAN, ROB   [R-OH]   Class 3

Oklahoma
INHOFE, JAMES E.   [R-OK]   Class 2
 COBURN, TOM   [R-OK]   Class 3

Oregon
 MERKLEY, JEFF   [D-OR]   Class 2
WYDEN, RON   [D-OR]   Class 3

Pennsylvania
CASEY, ROBERT P.   [D-PA]   Class 1
TOOMEY, PATRICK   [R-PA]   Class 3

Rhode Island
WHITEHOUSE, SHELDON   [D-RI]   Class 1   Member of Senate Judiciary Committee
REED, JACK   [D-RI]   Class 2

South Carolina
GRAHAM, LINDSEY   [R-SC]   Class 2  Member of Senate Judiciary Committee
SCOTT, TIM   [R-SC]   Class 3

South Dakota
JOHNSON, TIM   [D-SD]   Class 2
 THUNE, JOHN   [R-SD]   Class 3

Tennessee
 CORKER, BOB   [R-TN]   Class 1
ALEXANDER, LAMAR   [R-TN]   Class 2

Texas
CRUZ, TED   [R-TX]   Class 1   Member of Senate Judiciary Committee
CORNYN, JOHN   [R-TX]   Class 2  Member of Senate Judiciary Committee

Utah
HATCH, ORRIN G.    [R-UT]   Class 1  Member of Senate Judiciary Committee
LEE, MIKE   [R-UT]   Class 3   Member of Senate Judiciary Committee

Virginia
KAINE, TIM   [D-VA]   Class 1
WARNER, MARK R.   [D-VA]   Class 2

Vermont
SANDERS, BERNARD    [I-VT]   Class 1
LEAHY, PATRICK J.    [D-VT]   Class 3   Chairman of Senate Judiciary Committee

Washington
CANTWELL, MARIA   [D-WA]   Class 1
MURRAY, PATTY   [D-WA]   Class 3

Wisconsin
BALDWIN, TAMMY    [D-WI]   Class 1
JOHNSON, RON   [R-WI]   Class 3

West Virginia
MANCHIN, JOE    [D-WV]   Class 1
ROCKEFELLER, JOHN D.   [D-WV]   Class 2

Wyoming
BARRASSO, JOHN   [R-WY]   Class 1
ENZI, MICHAEL B.   [R-WY]   Class 2

 

 

 

One thought on “Senators by State

  1. Pingback: Time to teach these hooligans some manners

Leave a Reply